+44 20 7057 7849UK 94734-7523-R-540080
EN · GBP
Loki CasinoWHERE FORTUNE FAVORS THE CUNNING
Show allHelpClaim bonusRegisterPlaySign in
SlotsSportsLive CasinoLotteryBonuses
Nine Facts, Six Scores

Read the Loki Casino Review Before Signing Up

By the end of this page you will know why Loki Casino earns 8.4 out of 10, and where it falls short.

Claim bonus 4,871 games, 96.8% average RTP
Paid out today
755,247 £
6,428 Playing now
UK Gambling CommissionLicensed and regulated under number 94734-7523-R-540080 since 2009. Independently audited by Gaming Laboratories International and QUINEL.
£41M paid weeklyAverage withdrawal processed in 21 minutes. Maximum withdrawal £69,000 per transaction, backed by 17 years of operations.
TLS 1.3 encryptionBank-grade data protection on every transaction. eCOGRA alternative dispute resolution for player protection.
Loki Casino at a Glance

When You Want the Numbers First

From the first click, Loki Casino keeps things plain, so here is the data without decoration.

Licence and Safety

Regulator and LicenceUK Gambling Commission, 94734-7523-R-540080
Established2009
Support Hours24 hours, 7 days a week

Games and Service

Games4,871
Software Studios55
Support LanguagesEnglish, German, Finnish, Norwegian

Money Matters

Minimum Deposit£12
Payout Time21 minutes
Maximum Withdrawal£69,000
Loki Casino Graded

The Strengths and the Average Spots

Straight after you scan the numbers, you want to know whether the licence and the payouts are solid.

Security — 8.3/10
On day one, the UK Gambling Commission licence 94734-7523-R-540080 sits behind the account, and TLS 1.3 encryption plus audits from Gaming Laboratories International and QUINEL keep it there.
Bonus — 7.9/10
At 38x wagering with 52 days to clear it, the welcome deal is fairer than most, though a small-stakes player will need patience to finish it.
Payments — 8.9/10
Within 21 minutes of a request, most withdrawals land, and a £12 floor with Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, Klarna and Revolut keeps deposits local.
Games — 8.6/10
Once you start browsing, 4,871 titles from 55 studios sit in one lobby, so finding a favourite takes no time at all.
Support — 8.4/10
Late at night, live chat, email and phone are all open, and the team answers in English, German, Finnish or Norwegian, so help rarely waits for office hours.
Mobile Play — 8.4/10
On the bus, the same account opens in your phone browser, and Apple Pay, Google Pay and Revolut mean you can top up without a laptop.
Two Payment Steps

Loki Casino: Money In, Money Out

Money moves quickly here, with average payouts landing in twenty-one minutes and deposits starting at just £12.

Deposits

MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Paysafecard, Jeton, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut
Minimum£12
CreditingInstant, no fees

Withdrawals

MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Trustly, Revolut
Maximum£69,000 per transaction
Payout window21 minutes average

Strong on Speed, Slower on Limits

By the time you reach this paragraph, you have the picture: Loki Casino suits players of 18 or over who want a licensed UK site with 21-minute payouts and a deep catalogue, and the 8.4 out of 10 reflects that. People chasing a tiny wagering requirement should look elsewhere, because 38x over 52 days asks for staying power. Verification can take 57 hours, so keep documents handy before your first cash-out. A solid home for regular play, less so for hit-and-run bonus hunters.

Read more

See Whether This Casino Fits You

  • Slot fans who swap games constantly
  • Small-budget starters trying their first deposit
  • Payout-focused players chasing fast cash-outs
  • Phone-first players who bet on the move
  • High rollers needing bigger withdrawal ceilings
  • Players wanting one-shot bonus simplicity
  • Anyone unwilling to send verification documents
Your UK Setup

The United Kingdom Angle

This settles exactly what a UK player can count on, from currency to local help.

Money

Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Paysafecard, Trustly, Klarna, Revolut
Account CurrencyPound sterling (£)

Rules

LicenseUK Gambling Commission, 94734-7523-R-540080
Minimum Age18+

Help

Support LanguagesEnglish, German, Finnish, Norwegian
Gambling HelpGamCare, BeGambleAware, GAMSTOP
Looking at the Offer

Loki Casino's Welcome Offer, Read Closely

18+Bonuses are designed to extend play, not guarantee wins—set your limits before you start.
First deposit

Match bonus

121% up to £450

Your opening deposit matched at 121% with 38x wagering and 52 days to clear it.

See details
18+ · SponsoredAll terms
Free spins

Daily drops

90 spins

30 spins a day for 5 days, credited automatically after your first deposit of £12 or more.

Take offer
18+ · SponsoredAll terms
Weekly

Cashback cushion

12% back

12% cashback on net losses every week, credited with no wagering requirements.

Info
18+ · SponsoredAll terms
Finding Your Match

Your Kind of Play

Each type of player meets this casino a little differently, and this maps it out.

A Catalogue Built for Change
With 4,871 games across 55 providers, you can hop between slots freely and rarely run out of titles to explore.
Search by provider to find fresh slots
Try new titles before wagering real money
Small Stake, Wider Reach
You can start with just £12, and the 121% welcome match up to £450 plus 90 spins gives a small deposit extra reach.
Deposit the £12 minimum first
Check the 38x wagering before claiming
Watch the Withdrawal Cap
Average payouts land in twenty-one minutes, and withdrawals run up to £69,000, so cashing out is quick and simple here.
Verify you early to speed payouts
Keep to the £69,000 cap per withdrawal
Playing on the Move
On a phone you still get the full 4,871-game library and mobile scores 8.4, so nothing is stripped back for the small screen.
Use the mobile browser for play
Keep your email handy for logins

Reach Support the Right Way

Support runs 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with live chat, email and phone. You can write to [email protected] or call +44 20 7057 7849, and staff speak English, German, Finnish and Norwegian.

Live chat is the quickest route for a stuck login or a payment question you need answered right away.

Email suits detailed cases like a failed withdrawal or a verification query, where you can explain the full picture.

Have your email address and any reset link tied to your registered inbox ready so a password problem is fixed in one pass.

Before You Deposit

Strengths Beside the Weak Spots

Just before you commit your first pound, weigh the four points below against how you actually play.

When the Terms Feel Long
Purely on the wagering side, 38x makes the welcome deal a grind, which is a weakness for low-stake players.
38x wagering on the welcome deal
52 days to clear the requirement
Self-exclusion through GAMSTOP stays available
A Deep, Wide Catalogue
With 4,871 games from 55 studios, the lobby is a clear strength and rarely leaves you short of something new.
4,871 titles in one lobby
55 studios behind the catalogue
One account covers every title
How Fast Is the Cash-Out?
Twelve payment routes and 21-minute payouts make money movement a genuine strength, especially for players who hate waiting.
Payouts land in about 21 minutes
Apple Pay, Google Pay and Trustly included
Account currency is GBP for UK players
When Bigger Sums Are Capped
£12 to start is friendly, but the £69,000 cap and 57-hour checks are a weakness for high rollers.
Deposits start at £12
Withdrawals cap at £69,000
Verification takes around 57 hours
Confidence in Minutes

Loki Casino in Seven Questions

The worry most people bring here is whether a payout actually arrives without a fight.

trustCan I set my own limits before I start playing?+
The moment your account opens, deposit limits, loss limits, session reminders, time-outs and self-exclusion are already in your settings. You set the numbers yourself, and a time-out or exclusion stays shut even if you ask to reopen it early. GamCare, BeGambleAware and GAMSTOP cover the wider help.
trustHow long do I have to clear 38x wagering?+
From the minute the welcome bonus lands, every pound of it carries 38x wagering before anything leaves. You have 52 days to clear that, and the clock does not pause for a quiet week.
trustWhat if the checks hold up my cash-out?+
Once you send proof of identity, proof of address and payment method confirmation, checks here take around 57 hours. Sending clear photos on the day you register keeps that wait off your first cash-out.
trustWhat happens when the licence number is wrong?+
When you look up the licence, you find the UK Gambling Commission behind Loki Casino Ltd, number 94734-7523-R-540080. That licence has covered the brand since 2009 and gives you a formal route to complain when something breaks.
trustWhere do I find live chat when something breaks?+
Late at night, live chat, email and phone lines all run 24 hours a day, seven days a week. The address is [email protected] and the number is +44 20 7057 7849, with help in English, German, Finnish and Norwegian.
trustWhat if I want my winnings tonight?+
On the night you request it, the money typically moves within twenty-one minutes of approval. Larger sums meet a £69,000 cap, which can stretch a big cash-out across more than one payout.
trustHow long before a £12 deposit shows up?+
The second £12 lands, you are in: that is the deposit floor, and cards, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Trustly, Klarna and Revolut all clear quickly. Paysafecard and Jeton work too, all in pounds.

We use cookies to keep Loki Casino running smoothly and to improve your experience—by continuing, you agree to our cookie policy.